|
|
Pure Aromatherapy 100% Pure Essential Oil With its powerful
... Read more
Pure Aromatherapy 100% Pure Essential Oil With its powerful lemon-like aroma, citronella is a familiar component in outdoor sprays. Astringent and cleansing, citronella is also useful for oily, blemished skin and large pores. It can be irritating, so be s
Minimize
Free Shipping For Orders Over $20 No Taxes Fast Same Day Shipping
In stock
|
|
FREE Shipping
Go To Store
|
|
|
Pure Avocado Oil •Cold Pressed •Touch of Vitamin E added (0
... Read more
Pure Avocado Oil •Cold Pressed •Touch of Vitamin E added (0.5%) to preserve the freshness of the oil •Prized for problematic skin •High in Vitamin A, D and E •Rich texture that hydrates and moisturizes skin dry, damaged skin •Can be used as a massage oil—soft, soothing and leaves not greasy residue •Has a history of cosmetic use that dates back to biblical periods Pure Avocado Oil is a protein-rich moisturizer that is high in Vitamins A, D, and E, plus potassium and other minerals. Excellent for dry skin and scalp problems. Readily penetrates and softens even the most dry, damaged skin without leaving a greasy residue.DIRECTIONS: Lightly massage Pure Avocado Oil into the skin or scalp, especially dry areas, or use as a base for premium massage oils or aromatherapy products.INGREDIENTS: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (99.5%), Tocopherol (Vitamin E) (Antioxidant to preserve the freshness of the oil).
Minimize
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
|
|
from $63
(1 store)
See Details
|
|
|
|
|
from $32
(2 stores)
See Details
|
|
|
|
|
from $38
(2 stores)
See Details
|
|
|
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description: Grapeseed Oil
... Read more
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin. Color: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available Absorption: Easily Absorbed Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 7 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
64 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTR
... Read more
64 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTRINGENT QUALITY BENEFICIAL TO OILY/ACNE PRONE SKIN Our Hazelnut oil is 100% Pure Uncut Therapeutic Grade Corylus Avellana imported from Chile Our Hazelnut oil comes in 4 - 16 oz Amber poly plastic bottles with tamper proof seals.We have many years of acquired knowledge of both essential oil and aromatherapy products.Feel free to contact us with any question so you can make the best informed decision when comparing our products with other
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many c
... Read more
Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin. Color: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available Absorption: Easily Absorbed Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 7 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Cautions: None Known. Product Category: carrier oils, base oils, vegetable oils, wholesale, natural, bulk Carrier oils are also referred to as vegetable oils and base oils.
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
8 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTRI
... Read more
8 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTRINGENT QUALITY BENEFICIAL TO OILY/ACNE PRONE SKIN Our Hazelnut oil is 100% Pure Uncut Therapeutic Grade Corylus Avellana imported from Chile Our Hazelnut oil comes in a 8 oz Cobalt Blue poly plastic bottle with a dispnser top and tamper proof seal.We have many years of acquired knowledge of both essential oil and aromatherapy products.Feel free to contact us with any question so you can make the best informed decision when comparing our
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
32 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTR
... Read more
32 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTRINGENT QUALITY BENEFICIAL TO OILY/ACNE PRONE SKIN Our Hazelnut oil is 100% Pure Uncut Therapeutic Grade Corylus Avellana imported from Chile Our Hazelnut oil comes in 2 - 16 oz Amber poly plastic bottles with tamper proof seals.We have many years of acquired knowledge of both essential oil and aromatherapy products.Feel free to contact us with any question so you can make the best informed decision when comparing our products with other
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera Extraction Method: Cold Pres
... Read more
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin. Color: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available Absorption: Easily Absorbed Shelf life: Grapeseed oil is quick to go rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 3 to 7 Months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
FREE Shipping
Go To Store
|
|
|
16 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTR
... Read more
16 oz HIGH GRADE HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL ASTRINGENT QUALITY BENEFICIAL TO OILY/ACNE PRONE SKIN Our Hazelnut oil is 100% Pure Uncut Therapeutic Grade Corylus Avellana imported from Chile Our Hazelnut oil comes in 16 oz Amber poly plastic bottle with a tamper proof seal.We have many years of acquired knowledge of both essential oil and aromatherapy products.Feel free to contact us with any question so you can make the best informed decision when comparing our products with other ven
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cyp
... Read more
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
1 GALLON HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL * 128 oz AST
... Read more
1 GALLON HAZELNUT OIL * CARRIER AND EDIBLE OIL * 128 oz ASTRINGENT QUALITY BENEFICIAL TO OILY/ACNE PRONE SKIN Our Hazelnut oil is 100% Pure Uncut Therapeutic Grade Corylus Avellana imported from Chile Our Hazelnut oil comes in 8- 16 oz Cobalt Blue poly plastic bottles with dispenser lids and tamper proof seals.We have many years of acquired knowledge of both essential oil and aromatherapy products.Feel free to contact us with any question so you can make the best informed decision when comparin
Minimize
Earn 2% eBay Bucks on qualifying purchases! Backed by eBay Buyer Protection Program. Terms and Conditions apply.
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fr
... Read more
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fruity citrus oil is uplifting, antiseptic, and relaxing. Relaxes and refreshes and is good for confidence building. Uplifts the spirit and emotions with its fresh and invigorating citrus fragrance. Useful for caring for oily and blemished skin. Lovely light citrus aroma. Use in vaporizer to eliminate unpleasant odors. It is familiar to many as the flavoring in Earl Grey Tea. / Perfume Note=Top / Warning Do not apply to skin or use in bath prior to exposure to the sun or tanning lamp - It can increase the susceptibility of the skin to severe burning. / Bergapten free Bergamot (FCF) is available which reduces the susceptibility to photosensitizing. / Source: fruit peel / Production method: expression / Aromatherapy class: calming, balancing / Aroma type: citrus / Skin type: oily, blemished, normal to combination / Traditional use: antiseptic, deodorant, perfume, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: chamomile, coriander, cypress, geranium, juniper, lavender, lemon, neroli, ylang ylang / Safety Information: photo toxic / Main Constituents:- Linalyl, acetate, linalol, sequiterpenes, terpenes, furocoumarins. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cyp
... Read more
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Organic Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spa
... Read more
Organic Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in 5ml, 10ml, _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Pogostemon cablin, P. patchouli (Family, Lamiaceae [Labiata
... Read more
Pogostemon cablin, P. patchouli (Family, Lamiaceae [Labiatae]) - Indonesia - This oil has a persistent, musky, earthy, exotic aroma. Soothes and uplifts the spirit. Is soothing to the skin and is reported to be especially good for mature skin. Useful in protecting dry, mature or blemished skin, Sensual properties, Musky aroma lingers. Use on scalp for dandruff. Used in the East to scent linen and clothes and to repel fleas and lice. Can prevent sleep with its nerve stimulating properties. / Perfume Note=Base / Source: leaves / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: soothing, toning / Aroma type: woodsy / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: anti-inflammatory agent, antiseptic, astringent, aphrodisiac, perfume / Blends well with: labdanum, vetiver, sandalwood, cedarwood, geranium, clove, lavender, rose, neroli, bergamot, myrrh, clary sage / Main constituents:- Patchouli, pogostol, bulnesol, nor patchoulenol, bulnese, patchoulene. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fr
... Read more
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fruity citrus oil is uplifting, antiseptic, and relaxing. Relaxes and refreshes and is good for confidence building. Uplifts the spirit and emotions with its fresh and invigorating citrus fragrance. Useful for caring for oily and blemished skin. Lovely light citrus aroma. Use in vaporizer to eliminate unpleasant odors. It is familiar to many as the flavoring in Earl Grey Tea. / Perfume Note=Top / Warning Do not apply to skin or use in bath prior to exposure to the sun or tanning lamp - It can increase the susceptibility of the skin to severe burning. / Bergapten free Bergamot (FCF) is available which reduces the susceptibility to photosensitizing. / Source: fruit peel / Production method: expression / Aromatherapy class: calming, balancing / Aroma type: citrus / Skin type: oily, blemished, normal to combination / Traditional use: antiseptic, deodorant, perfume, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: chamomile, coriander, cypress, geranium, juniper, lavender, lemon, neroli, ylang ylang / Safety Information: photo toxic / Main Constituents:- Linalyl, acetate, linalol, sequiterpenes, terpenes, furocoumarins. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Organic Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spa
... Read more
Organic Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in 5ml, 10ml, _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fr
... Read more
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fruity citrus oil is uplifting, antiseptic, and relaxing. Relaxes and refreshes and is good for confidence building. Uplifts the spirit and emotions with its fresh and invigorating citrus fragrance. Useful for caring for oily and blemished skin. Lovely light citrus aroma. Use in vaporizer to eliminate unpleasant odors. It is familiar to many as the flavoring in Earl Grey Tea. / Perfume Note=Top / Warning Do not apply to skin or use in bath prior to exposure to the sun or tanning lamp - It can increase the susceptibility of the skin to severe burning. / Bergapten free Bergamot (FCF) is available which reduces the susceptibility to photosensitizing. / Source: fruit peel / Production method: expression / Aromatherapy class: calming, balancing / Aroma type: citrus / Skin type: oily, blemished, normal to combination / Traditional use: antiseptic, deodorant, perfume, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: chamomile, coriander, cypress, geranium, juniper, lavender, lemon, neroli, ylang ylang / Safety Information: photo toxic / Main Constituents:- Linalyl, acetate, linalol, sequiterpenes, terpenes, furocoumarins. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fr
... Read more
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fruity citrus oil is uplifting, antiseptic, and relaxing. Relaxes and refreshes and is good for confidence building. Uplifts the spirit and emotions with its fresh and invigorating citrus fragrance. Useful for caring for oily and blemished skin. Lovely light citrus aroma. Use in vaporizer to eliminate unpleasant odors. It is familiar to many as the flavoring in Earl Grey Tea. / Perfume Note=Top / Warning Do not apply to skin or use in bath prior to exposure to the sun or tanning lamp - It can increase the susceptibility of the skin to severe burning. / Bergapten free Bergamot (FCF) is available which reduces the susceptibility to photosensitizing. / Source: fruit peel / Production method: expression / Aromatherapy class: calming, balancing / Aroma type: citrus / Skin type: oily, blemished, normal to combination / Traditional use: antiseptic, deodorant, perfume, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: chamomile, coriander, cypress, geranium, juniper, lavender, lemon, neroli, ylang ylang / Safety Information: photo toxic / Main Constituents:- Linalyl, acetate, linalol, sequiterpenes, terpenes, furocoumarins. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Organic Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spa
... Read more
Organic Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in 5ml, 10ml, _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cyp
... Read more
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
|
|
from $32
(2 stores)
See Details
|
|
|
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cyp
... Read more
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fr
... Read more
Citrus bergamia (Family, Rutaceae) - Italy - This light, fruity citrus oil is uplifting, antiseptic, and relaxing. Relaxes and refreshes and is good for confidence building. Uplifts the spirit and emotions with its fresh and invigorating citrus fragrance. Useful for caring for oily and blemished skin. Lovely light citrus aroma. Use in vaporizer to eliminate unpleasant odors. It is familiar to many as the flavoring in Earl Grey Tea. / Perfume Note=Top / Warning Do not apply to skin or use in bath prior to exposure to the sun or tanning lamp - It can increase the susceptibility of the skin to severe burning. / Bergapten free Bergamot (FCF) is available which reduces the susceptibility to photosensitizing. / Source: fruit peel / Production method: expression / Aromatherapy class: calming, balancing / Aroma type: citrus / Skin type: oily, blemished, normal to combination / Traditional use: antiseptic, deodorant, perfume, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: chamomile, coriander, cypress, geranium, juniper, lavender, lemon, neroli, ylang ylang / Safety Information: photo toxic / Main Constituents:- Linalyl, acetate, linalol, sequiterpenes, terpenes, furocoumarins. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Pogostemon cablin, P. patchouli (Family, Lamiaceae [Labiata
... Read more
Pogostemon cablin, P. patchouli (Family, Lamiaceae [Labiatae]) - Indonesia - This oil has a persistent, musky, earthy, exotic aroma. Soothes and uplifts the spirit. Is soothing to the skin and is reported to be especially good for mature skin. Useful in protecting dry, mature or blemished skin, Sensual properties, Musky aroma lingers. Use on scalp for dandruff. Used in the East to scent linen and clothes and to repel fleas and lice. Can prevent sleep with its nerve stimulating properties. / Perfume Note=Base / Source: leaves / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: soothing, toning / Aroma type: woodsy / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: anti-inflammatory agent, antiseptic, astringent, aphrodisiac, perfume / Blends well with: labdanum, vetiver, sandalwood, cedarwood, geranium, clove, lavender, rose, neroli, bergamot, myrrh, clary sage / Main constituents:- Patchouli, pogostol, bulnesol, nor patchoulenol, bulnese, patchoulene. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cyp
... Read more
Cupressus sempervirens (Family, Cupressaceae) - Spain - Cypress is a soothing oil that eases aches and pains and coughs. It has a sweet, smoky, balsamic odor. With its smoky woody fragrance it refreshes, restores and tones. An astringent oil useful for refreshing and caring for oily and blemished skin, As an anti-perspirant it is good for sweaty feet. Massage on abdomen during menstruation and where there is cellulite. Good menopausal oil. Natural deodorant. Blends well with Lavender and Sandalwood. / Perfume Note=Middle / Source: leaves and stem / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: stimulating / Aroma type: coniferous / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: insect repellent, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner / Blends well with: bergamot, clary sage, juniper berry, lavender, lemon, orange, rosemary, sandalwood / Safety Information: FLAMMABLE / Main constituents: Pirene, chmphene, sylvestrene, cymene, sabinol. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|
|
|
Pogostemon cablin, P. patchouli (Family, Lamiaceae [Labiata
... Read more
Pogostemon cablin, P. patchouli (Family, Lamiaceae [Labiatae]) - Indonesia - This oil has a persistent, musky, earthy, exotic aroma. Soothes and uplifts the spirit. Is soothing to the skin and is reported to be especially good for mature skin. Useful in protecting dry, mature or blemished skin, Sensual properties, Musky aroma lingers. Use on scalp for dandruff. Used in the East to scent linen and clothes and to repel fleas and lice. Can prevent sleep with its nerve stimulating properties. / Perfume Note=Base / Source: leaves / Production method: steam distillation / Aromatherapy class: soothing, toning / Aroma type: woodsy / Skin type: oily, blemished / Traditional use: anti-inflammatory agent, antiseptic, astringent, aphrodisiac, perfume / Blends well with: labdanum, vetiver, sandalwood, cedarwood, geranium, clove, lavender, rose, neroli, bergamot, myrrh, clary sage / Main constituents:- Patchouli, pogostol, bulnesol, nor patchoulenol, bulnese, patchoulene. / Available in _oz, 1oz, 2oz, 4oz, 8oz, 16oz, 32oz, and 1 Gal.
Minimize
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com!
In stock
|
|
Go To Store
|